Cinch Launches QSFP28 Pluggable Optical Transceivers


Cinch has added new pluggable transceivers to its Stratos optical connectivity offering. These 100G transceivers provide low profile, hot pluggable, cost-effective solutions for optical fiber data links with an MPO or duplex LC connector interface. They are IEEE 802.3bm and QSFP28 MSA-SFF-8665 compliant.


Contact sales@odonnell.com for more information!

Featured Posts
Recent
Posts